Skip to Content
0

RTC - Consolidation Monitor Execute / Reset Button is disabled

Sep 13, 2017 at 07:55 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I am facing issue at Consolidation Monitor, the execute / reset button is showing as disabled. Any guidance would be really helpful.

Thanks,

Rakesh

jnti2.png (95.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa Sep 13, 2017 at 08:32 AM
0

It seems authorisation issue to me.

Check Authorization Object RSBPC_RUL - Manage Business Rule

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

It was just caching issue it seems as I changed the model and it started working. Authorization wise all good as I have SAP ALL.

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 13, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0

Issue was caching. I changed the model a bit and saved it back and logged in again. I could see the buttons to be enabled.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded