Skip to Content
0

How to get the list of table from SAP Query Builder

Sep 13, 2017 at 07:53 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member
Hello,

I tried to get the list of Table from SAP Query Builder?

Could someone tell me how can I solve this issue?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bharath B N
Sep 13, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

Using Query builder you can query the BusinessObjects repository.

The repository information is stored in the form of InfoObject and the CMS reads the InfoObjects from the virtual tables. Below are the BusinessObjects metadata virtual tables and their associated objects.


Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Bharath,

Thanks for your answer. When I get the list of all WeBi Report, how can i do to get the list off Table for each WeBi?

Is this issue possible to solve by writing a request on Query Builder?

Thanks.

BG,

Guy

0

All the report level information are being stored in File Repository rather than CMS database. Using Query builder you can get the information stored in CMS database.

-Bharath

1
Bharath B N
Sep 13, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded