Skip to Content
0

Purchasing of Sales KIT via Process Type Non-Stock

Sep 12, 2017 at 01:22 PM

70

avatar image

Hi All,

here is the Situation. We sell a KIT via a third party logistic process. Sometimes we need to order the KIT for ourselves as some Kind of consumable. However when placing the supplier order and inputing the KIT=Product ID the default for the process type is "to stock". Changing of the process type is not possible, using Item Type "Expense" does not allow inputing the KIT ID. Any idea how solve this issue.

THX

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Y R
Sep 13, 2017 at 08:23 AM
0

Dear Sebastian,

Purchasing kit items are supported for Process Type To-Stock and Third-Party Procurement. This is the designed system behavior.

Regards,

Sandeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sebastian Braumann Sep 14, 2017 at 02:33 PM
0

Hi Sandeep,

Thank you now it is clear. Maybe an additional Case Document would be helpful, when reading through the existing ones this point was not fully clear.

Have a good one

Sebastian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded