Skip to Content
0

Transaction for Service Entry Sheets created by me in an FY

Sep 12, 2017 at 07:42 AM

61

avatar image
Former Member

I want to run a report wherein I can get all the Service Entry Sheets created by me in an FY.

Please let me know the transaction for the same, if any.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 12, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

Purchasing reports are usually not selecting based on fiscal years, this is a Finance term.

But if you know your fiscal year is defined then you maybe able to achieve the same with select and filter criterias in ML84

You have to execute the report based on the given select options. Then you get an ALV list as result and here you can add more fields (e.g. user and creation date) to the list and add a filter to those fields.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 12, 2017 at 11:06 AM
0

Dear Md. Rizwan Qureshi,

Just facilitating Jurgen comments with screenshot.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi


Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the reply !

When I tried to filter the same, the message board shows that the list is filtered but the list still contains SES created by other users. What could be the probable cause for this.

0

wrong entry in your filter, can't be validated by us without seeing screenshots

0

can you share the screen shot please.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

0
Former Member

Its Done. Thanks for your help.

0