Skip to Content
0

Error after installing crforVS_13_0_21

Sep 11, 2017 at 08:25 AM

218

avatar image
Former Member

Keep getting errors after installing, the old version i have crforVS_13_15 has been unintalled in the process.

How do i solve this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

crystal-error-1.png

crystal-error-2.png

I forgot to add the screenshot.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 11, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

I got the same errors as well after installing SP21. The following fixed it for me:

Go to Control Panel > Programs and Features
Right click "SAP Crystal Reports, Version for Visual Studio" and select Repair

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Sep 12, 2017 at 09:53 PM
0

Make sure you install under a local Admin account as well.

And use the EXE and not the MSI to integrate into VS, all others are for redist only, do not install them on your Development PC.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded