Skip to Content
0

Huge data in RSBKSELECT table .. How to clean up or archive ?

Sep 12, 2017 at 10:32 AM

106

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

We have huge data in RSBKSELECT table. Its could find that archiving using BWREQARCH object does not reduce the data in the above table.Could anyone please advice how we can reduce the data ? any SE38 programs ?

Thanks in advance !

Regards

Akhil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

check SAP Note#1447233, P24:DTP:Report for condensing RSBKSELECT entries.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frédéric Cincet Sep 12, 2017 at 02:34 PM
0

See also note 2388357 (program RSBK_DELETE_UNUSED_RSBKSELECT).

Regards,

Frederic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded