Skip to Content
0

Question about a QuickView with production order and transfer order

Sep 13, 2017 at 04:28 AM

33

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

I am very new to the queries and I am trying to build a QuickView involving the production order number (AFKO-AUFNR) and the transfer order number (LTAP-TANUM). Unfortunately, I only obtain the production orders that are linked to a transfer order. Instead of it, I would like to have all the production orders even if they are not related to a transfer order. Would you have some clues to help me? Thank you all in advance for your precious help!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Sep 13, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

Read your old SQL course, use a "Left Outer Join" link, use context menu on link.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 21, 2017 at 11:11 AM
0

Raymond,

Your answer was very helpful, thank you very much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded