Skip to Content
0

How to configure a new location in SAP APO system

Sep 11, 2017 at 02:22 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Please kindly share the steps and procedure involved in configuring a new Location in SAP APO system?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gergely Kocse
Feb 07 at 01:20 PM
1

Hi,

for different options of how to create locations, please visit the respective section ''Maintain Locations in APO:" at the wiki: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/x/_A0MDg

Best Regards

Gergely

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sachin Kothawale Jan 22 at 08:04 AM
0

Hi

It is not suggested that you create Location directly in APO. It should be via CIF from ECC to APO.

But if you want to create directly (for Testing) in APO, Use T code - /n/sapapo/loc3 and click on "Create"

regards,

Sachin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded