Skip to Content
0

SAP Certification Score

Sep 09, 2017 at 11:17 PM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Today, I gave SAP ABAP netweaver certification exam 7.40. Cut off was 60% and I got overall 58 % with status fail. When I am checking my detail report , they have given percentage for every section like

1. ABAP Dictionary - 66 %

2. ABAP Object - 37%

......

....

11. Webdynpro for ABAP - 75%

When I am trying to do average percentage for all section then my score percentage become 61%. Any idea?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 11, 2017 at 10:22 AM
-1

Hi Ritesh, Thanks for your question. All the different topics have different weightings so an average of all topics would not give you your average as some topics contain more questions than other topics. Your score of 58% is calculated based on the number of questions you got correct and is the correct score. Best regards, Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 10, 2017 at 05:41 PM
0

Can anyone tell me?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 11, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

Okay.. thank you !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded