Skip to Content
0

EWM and ECC integration,Unable to create inbound delivery in EWM

Sep 09, 2017 at 07:18 PM

421

avatar image

Hi Sap Gurus,

I am trying to create inbound delivery notification after EWM-ECC integration.I have followed all steps as per best practices.When i try to create inbound delivery it gives message a message"Inbound delivery has been created and distributed to WMS"

When i check inbound qque in SMQ2 it shows "Sys Fail" status.

I ve checked the SLG1 and found following errors.

  • Could Not create header data for delivery 0180000102,system ERP_001
  • Error during mapping:Material 103071 does not exist
  • Cannot create item 00010 of delivery 0180000102 from system ERP_001
  • No Unique partner found for plant 1000

I request you to help me in this regard.Please note i am a beginner in EWM.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 19, 2017 at 07:47 AM
0

Hi ,

Error1: Error during mapping:Material 103071 does not exist

Reasons: 1) the material is not CIFFED.

2) if material already exist in EWM then the reason is the wrong mapping of the sloc to the availability group.

Check ERP Integration --> Goods Movement.

Error2: No Unique partner found for plant 1000

Did you maintained the Business Partner with CRM011 Manually ? if yes then check the leading zeros are maintained properly .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajit Routray Sep 11, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Hi Sandeep,

  • Error during mapping:Material 103071 does not exist -> Material not CIF to EWM.

Please CIF ,test again and let us know if the error is still exist.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hendrik Schulte-Bahrenberg Sep 11, 2017 at 11:58 AM
0

...also check whether you have more than one Business Partner created with ID type as CRM011. Last error message Sounds like something not correct here.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded