Skip to Content
0

Items free of charge with no minimum quantity

Sep 08, 2017 at 05:43 PM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Good day experts,

Is it possible to have free goods for specific customers without minimum quantity? This is for a public sector client. Certain customers can receive up to 10 free goods every year without ordering any minimum quantity, after this level is reached, they have to pay for it.This 10 free good allowance is per fiscal year. So every year they can get 10 free items.

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Sep 12, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

Quantity Contract functionality is there to restrict a material per customer but your case is different. So you have to go with zee table for quantity validation. Till the quantity is reached to 10, your client can generate proforma for that and subsequently, commercial invoice.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamlesh Kumar Arya Sep 09, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

For every FY customers can be billed upto 10 items as free of cost .How is this mapped ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Don't really know...I thought maybe we need to keep track of the quantity delivered to them through a z table

0