Skip to Content
0

Error when update account in warehouse

Sep 11, 2017 at 08:20 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

When I updated account on warehouse, SAP business one show me this error.

I found on forum, But I cannot fix this error.

[Microsoft][SQL Server Native Client 11.0][SQL Server]Conversion failed when converting the nvarchar value 'WCCDC' to data type int. (CINF)

I set GL account by warehouse

I use SAP 9.2 PL03

Hope everyone can support me about this.

Thanks

Le phong

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Sep 12, 2017 at 04:01 AM
0

Hi Le,

Check this SAP note :1298609

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 02:18 AM
0

Hi Zapata Oscar

I updated any where on warehouse

when I uncheck Enable Transaction Notification on General setting, I can update account.

Thanks

Le phong


1.png (45.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zapata Oscar Sep 11, 2017 at 02:23 PM
0

Hell@w Mr. Le Phong:

Where or What you updated account on warehouse?

Can you give nous a screen?

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded