Skip to Content
0

CC E-mail in purchase group

Sep 11, 2017 at 04:41 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Gurus,

I wanted to know if in purchase groups we could add CC email Ids with the "To" email IDs.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 11, 2017 at 04:56 AM
0

There is just 1 field, isn't it?

It is the email address of your buyer or purchasing department, printed in the PO form, it is not meant to distribute your email to your vendor inhouse to other people.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 12, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Dear clysterx x,

No it's not possible in standard, as it only meant for the buyer, this is something which is your wish and wish most of time covered via Abap.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded