Skip to Content
-1

C_HANATEC_13 Availability?

Sep 09, 2017 at 11:24 PM

571

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am planning to go for C_HANATEC_13 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0). I can see that exam is available in SAP Training and Certification shop, to buy the Pearson Vue Voucher, but Pearson Vue does not have this exam listed as available. The latest exam I can see is C_HANATEC_12.

Anybody has already appeared for C_HANATEC_13? Does anyone know when the exam will be available in Pearson Vue for booking? Any help will be really appreciated.

Thank you,

Saurabh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 16, 2017 at 09:25 AM
0

Hi Saurabh,

On 12th Sep 2017, I heard from 'SAP Education and Learning Services' that C_HANATEC_13 will be available in 4 to 6 weeks at Pearson Vue (in USA).

Thanks,

Krishna

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 13, 2017 at 07:47 AM
0

Hi Saurabh, Exams are usually available at Pearson VUE several weeks after general release Best regards, Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 18, 2017 at 04:37 PM
0

Thank you for your responses. I can now see that C_HANATEC_13 is now available for booking at Pearson Vue.

Regards,

Saurabh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

hi saurabh

have u given already HANATEC_13 exam?

regards

AG

0