Skip to Content
0

Account related transaction details C4C

Sep 09, 2017 at 06:15 PM

80

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Hoe do i fetch the account related opportunities ? as per my requirement , i have to fetch the opportunities created for particular customer/account.

Please suggest

Thank you very much

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santosh Kumar Vadicherla Sep 10, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi Smita,

Enable “Opportunities” Facet through personalization to “Customers” work center in SILVER LIGHT mode or HTML mode.

To add a new filed Opportunities, first you need to navigate to relevant screen and enter adaptation mode

Via adaptà Edit master layout.

In the area of the screen where the new filed “Opportunities” to be added or enabled in your case

Go to Accounts details area, click the add items icon and choose add or enable new filed “Opportunities”

When you click on any customer its display with Tabs like Overview, tickets, leads, opportunities etc.

When you select and Click on the Opportunities tab, then it will display the list of all the opportunities

that belongs to that specific customer.

Note: opportunity management should be enabled in scoping for the project.

If this answer satisfy your query, then please do not forget to click on “Accept” this answer as correct one.

Thanks

Santosh


opportunities.png (30.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 11, 2017 at 05:21 AM
0

Thank you so muuh for your response,

The requirement is to fetch the account associated opportunities in SDK through ABSL logic,

could you please give me a sample of code to fetch the account related opportunities in SDK.

thank you,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded