Skip to Content
0

Block Item for defined dates

Sep 08, 2017 at 08:38 PM

61

avatar image

Hi All,

I want to SP Notification for blocking an item for defined dates.

for that i have created 'from date' and 'to date' fields in sales order.

So now i want to block that particular item ,if it is between from and to dates

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anil Kumar Lokam Sep 09, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Thanks for the reply,

I can block in item master but

this transaction i want to block when i am post sales order.

like below

Item : CD001

From date : 09/09/17 ( Udf in sales order screen)

to date : 12/09/17( Udf in sales order screen)

If i have any sales order like above, i don't want to sale that 'CD001' item in between the from date and to date

(09/09/17

,10/09/17,

11/09/17,

12/09/17)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zapata Oscar Sep 08, 2017 at 08:58 PM
0

Hi Anil:

The Item Master Data has this option.

Reg@rds.


imd.png (4.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded