Skip to Content
0

SAPUI5 ABAP Repository

Sep 08, 2017 at 11:21 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

is there any tutorial on how to connect SAP WebIDE with an onPremise SAPUI5 ABAP repository? What I need so far, most likely, is how to get an entry for the "System"

Thank you,

Alexander Oertel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Joseph BERTHE Sep 08, 2017 at 12:01 PM
1

Hello,

There is some steps :

1. Install an SAP Hana Connector somewhere :) (in your local machine, or anywhere on the network (DMZ) which have access to internet AND to your Backend system)

2. In the Cloud Connector, add your SAP Cloud Plateform Account

3. In SAP Cloud Cockpit, go to Destination and create your destination with the right properties

4. that it :)

Foolow those to blogs :

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Noufal Farah Dec 20, 2017 at 05:10 PM
0

Hello,


You have to instal and configure the Hana Cloud Connector to achieve your requirement.


You can refer to this link :

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=462031824

Kind regards,

Noufal FARAH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Mirisola
Dec 20, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

Don't forget to enable ADT via SICF on your OData Server.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded