Skip to Content
0

changing the colour scheme

Oct 12, 2016 at 09:34 AM

129

avatar image

Is there a possibility to change the colour scheme?

There is too much white on screen, which is bad for the environment and annoys my eyes (especially in the morning ).

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Yaniv Bar
Oct 12, 2016 at 01:54 PM
1

hi Rob,

for the time being that is not possible. We encourage you and the other community members to add suggestions and ideas for how we can improve your experience to https://ideas.sap.com/sapcommunity and help us make the community better and more environmental.

thanks for your feedback,

Yaniv

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Oct 12, 2016 at 02:13 PM
1

Hi Yaniv,

I created an idea here https://ideas.sap.com/D37830

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
P D Oct 12, 2016 at 09:43 AM
0

Hi SCN/Question/Answer onlookers (what ever they being called),

What Rob Dielemens is saying 110% right ? There is so much of white on the screen. Cannot distinguish anything. (Right/helpful/Closed/Open).

Please do not do anything for this because I understand that you want to make SCN/SAP question Answer space look like a hell and no one will dare to post questions or answers. You can also think of options like mixing up different languages on this site so that no one will understand anything.

Dry Regards,

A very very frustrated user.

NB: Will update you with more ideas which can make this a ghost house.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yaniv Bar
Oct 12, 2016 at 02:18 PM
0

you got my vote (-:

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded