Skip to Content
0

Retrieving the data of a Marketing Lead into an Account via SDK

Oct 12, 2016 at 11:59 AM

100

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a requirement where I need to pass the value of owner (sales) of the marketing lead to owner of the account.

I have used the executequery by elements statement.

Below is my code.

leanlead = LeanLead.QueryByElements;

selparams = leanlead.CreateSelectionParams(); selparams.Add(leanlead.PartyProspectPartyKey.PartyID.content, "I","EQ", this.InternalID); result = leanlead.ExecuteDataOnly(selparams);

I am getting the data in result variable, but I am getting the data of field Owner in result, however I want the value in Owner Sales field.

How can I get the value of Owner Sales in the query?

I am new to SDK.

Regards,

Nikhil Moghe

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nikhil Moghe Oct 13, 2016 at 09:22 AM
0

Hey Mithun,

I already tried that option, I am getting all the Lead related details.

The problem is I am not getting the Sales Owner value of Lead in result. I am getting the Owner value of Lead in result.

Regards,

Nikhil Moghe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mithun Suthar Oct 12, 2016 at 01:04 PM
1

Hi Nikhil Moghe,

Can you please try this option for execute query and may be after that you can navigate to other association.

result = leanlead.Execute(selparams);

Regards,

Mithun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nikhil Moghe Oct 14, 2016 at 07:58 AM
0

Hi Mithun,

Resolved the issue.

Closing the incident.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded