Skip to Content
-1

Purchase Register With Miro based on GST

Sep 08, 2017 at 03:48 AM

422

avatar image
Former Member

As gst has been implemented. The requirement to get purchase register based on miro and taxes. How to handle the Taxes after gst, miro docs are available in RBKP,RSEG,BKPF tables , but how to get the taxes ?

Can any one guide me....

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Any One can suggest me the good process:

I have to get an report form MIRO TCODE. My requirement is to get line item wise miro qty and taxes....

TABLES are RBKP and RSEG for getting quantities the BKPF for getting accounting doc the bset to get taxes .

but how to get line item wise po quantity and taxes. because taxes are added in different format in bset table.

bset table entries are belnr bukrs gjahr buzei txgrp we cannot use all these to get line item wise quantity and taxes ?

can we use another table to get the desired output. ?????

Thanks....

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Sep 08, 2017 at 10:40 AM
0

You have missed some more tables. BSEG and BSET will help you to achieve this.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi sir,

I gone through BSEG and BSET tables and found the fields TAXPS AND TXGRP are common.I also require the line item wise quantity with all taxes..Process Flow will be RBKP->RSEG->BSET->BSEG. And LOOP WILL BE ON BSET table to READ BSEG table ? Then how to raed RSEG line item wise ?

Thanks Sir...

0

You have the PO number and Item number in BSEG and RSEG table both.

0
Krishna Murthy Sep 13, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

bseg

or

CLEAR LS_TAXCOM.
LS_TAXCOM-BUKRS = LS_EKKO-BUKRS.
LS_TAXCOM-BUDAT = LS_EKKO-AEDAT.
LS_TAXCOM-BLDAT = LS_EKKO-BEDAT.
LS_TAXCOM-WAERS = LS_EKKO-WAERS.
LS_TAXCOM-HWAER = LS_EKKO-WAERS.
LS_TAXCOM-KPOSN = LS_EKPO-EBELP.
LS_TAXCOM-MWSKZ = LS_EKPO-MWSKZ.
LS_TAXCOM-WRBTR = LS_EKPO-NETWR.
LS_TAXCOM-XMWST = 'X'.
LS_TAXCOM-SHKZG = 'H'.
LS_TAXCOM-TXJCD = LS_EKPO-TXJCD.
LS_TAXCOM-LIFNR = LS_EKKO-LIFNR.
LS_TAXCOM-EKORG = LS_EKKO-EKORG.
LS_TAXCOM-MATNR = LS_EKPO-MATNR.
LS_TAXCOM-WERKS = LS_EKPO-WERKS.
LS_TAXCOM-MATKL = LS_EKPO-MATKL.
LS_TAXCOM-MEINS = LS_EKPO-MEINS.
LS_TAXCOM-MGLME = LS_EKPO-MENGE.
LS_TAXCOM-MTART = LS_EKPO-MTART.
LS_TAXCOM-LAND1 = LS_EKKO-LANDS.
LS_TAXCOM-EBELN = LS_EKKO-EBELN.
LS_TAXCOM-EBELP = LS_EKPO-EBELP.
LS_TAXCOM-BWTAR = LS_EKPO-BWTAR.



REFRESH:LT_KOMV[].

CALL FUNCTION 'CALCULATE_TAX_ITEM'
EXPORTING
DIALOG = 'DIAKZ'
DISPLAY_ONLY = 'X'
I_TAXCOM = LS_TAXCOM
TABLES
T_XKOMV = LT_KOMV
EXCEPTIONS
MWSKZ_NOT_DEFINED = 1
MWSKZ_NOT_FOUND = 2
MWSKZ_NOT_VALID = 3
STEUERBETRAG_FALSCH = 4
COUNTRY_NOT_FOUND = 5
TXJCD_NOT_VALID = 6
OTHERS = 7.

LOOP AT LT_KOMV INTO LS_KOMV.

CASE LS_KOMV-KVSL1.
WHEN 'JII'.
LS_FINAL-IGST = LS_FINAL-IGST + ( ( LS_KOMV-KBETR / 1000 ) * LS_RSEG-WRBTR ).
WHEN 'JIC'.
LS_FINAL-CGST = LS_FINAL-CGST + ( ( LS_KOMV-KBETR / 1000 ) * LS_RSEG-WRBTR ).
WHEN 'JIS'.
LS_FINAL-SGST = LS_FINAL-SGST + ( ( LS_KOMV-KBETR / 1000 ) * LS_RSEG-WRBTR ).
WHEN 'JIM'.
LS_FINAL-IMGST = LS_FINAL-IMGST + ( ( LS_KOMV-KBETR / 1000 ) * LS_RSEG-WRBTR ).
ENDCASE.

ENDLOOP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 12, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Dear Abap,

No such report in standard is available, you have to go for development.

I do agree with Dibyendu Patra, Please do take in loop the table BSET and BSEG.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pablo Casamayor Sep 13, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0

Hi,

check this:

RBKP (document header - incoming invoice)

RBTX (taxes - incoming invoice)

RSEG (document items - incoming invoice)

RBCO (account assignments)

RBWS (withholding taxes - incoming invoice)

KONV (conditions - incoming invoice)

NAST (messages) *)

RBVS (splitting - vendor line)

CDHDR/CDPOS (change documents)

Best regards,

Pablo

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sir,

Thanks sir, I checked all the tables but Table RBCO does not contain the all entries from RSEG table.Morecover i need to calculate the line item wise quantity and taxes punched..

Thanks

0

Hi,

with fm MRM_INVOICE_READ you could get all the information you need.

Best regards,

Pablo

0
Former Member

Thanks sir,

This function module is good but no populating taxes.

If quantity is populating then taxes (GST etc ) is not population and vice versa also.

0

Hi,

if i remember well taxes should be populated there too.

Please do search again because all the information available is there (deep structures).

e.g.:

t_drseg

t_konv

t_rbselbest

t_rbsellifs

t_rbselfrbr

t_rbselwerk

t_rbselerfb

Best regards,

Pablo

0