Skip to Content
0

Where can I find a list of questions I asked​?.

Nov 01, 2016 at 08:00 PM

57

avatar image

Where can I find a list of questions I asked?

I asked a question yesterday but I cannot find it.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2016 at 06:37 AM
1

Hi Rurangwa,

Questions asked can be seen in your profile. Click on your picture on the top bar, then again on your picture in the popup.

On the left side, you'll see a Questions and a number. Click the link and you'll see your questions.

Moderation is of course something to take into consideration.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Nov 01, 2016 at 11:07 PM
0

Hi,

It may be due to pending approval from moderator.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded