Skip to Content
0

is it posible to start using inbound delivery for PO that has previous GR without inbound delivery?

Sep 07, 2017 at 04:41 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Currently, we receive all the materials from locals vendors though the transaction MIGO, we are using a CCK, it is not MRP-RELEVANT, not GR-RELEVANT, not GR-Assignment


Now we need to create inbound deliveries for the local materials and need to see these inbound deliveries in MD04.

For this purpose, we change de CCK making this relevant for MRP, GR and GR-Assignment.

After we createD an inbound delivery in VL31N, but the inbound is no replacing the scheduled line in MD04.

The PO has had previous GR,

Is it possible start using GR with reference to inbound delivery for PO that previously received without confirmation?

Thank you so much for your help!

h63uz.png (30.1 kB)
yaafx.png (10.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 07, 2017 at 09:50 PM
0

you asked the same question 2 years ago: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3837180

and it got an answer!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 13, 2017 at 07:01 PM
0

Hello Jügen

I activated the settings to the CCK,

but in MD04, I am seeing 2 positive entries,


one for the scheduled line and another for the inbound delivery.

I expected that the inbound delivery replaced the scheduled line.

I don't know if it happens because my purchase order document has previous receives but without reference an inbound delivery.


6dtzh.png (12.9 kB)
2lfoc.png (28.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded