Skip to Content
0

can we use predictive service for free trial accouunt?

Sep 07, 2017 at 03:35 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

hii

i am sanjana

actually i want to access predictive services .but every times i click on go to service it gives error of unauthorized acces or check url....

please help me

and also help me in how to add datasets and to analyze that datasets

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abdel DADOUCHE
Sep 15, 2017 at 07:18 AM
0

Hi Former Member,

We have a series of tutorials available for you to try the SAP Cloud Platform Predictive Services on your developer/trial SAP Cloud Platform account:

Hope this helps.

Antoine CHABERT thanks for the notification!

Regards

@bdel

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

really really beneficial for me ............ thanks alot sir.............

1

You are welcome!

1
Former Member

sir, one thing i want to ask is ... i have a query

whenever i am trying to connect MDC database with acc4services using data binding . Once i start acc4services and click on the url it will give error that no binding exist. please help me sir please .

second thing i want to ask is is there any option to import excel file or .csv file and data in excel file is transferred directly to the table.

if yes please suggest me how to do it......... thanks alot sir

0

Hi,

Can you create 2 new questions for this? then PM me with the link and I will make sure you get your answer.

Thanks

@bdel

0
Former Member
Abdel DADOUCHE

PM me means...

0

Private Message :-)

0
Antoine CHABERT
Sep 15, 2017 at 07:05 AM
0

Thierry BRUNET Abdel DADOUCHE can you please guide Sanjana? Thanks & kind regards Antoine

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks alot sir ..........

0