Skip to Content
0

While posting QA inspection lot stock to New material tab, error appears to check plant in table

Sep 07, 2017 at 03:14 PM

25

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

While posting QA inspection lot stock to "New material" tab, error displays to check entry of plant in T149 table.

When I maintained the valuation category to X in Accounting view 1 with price control as V instead of S, then it allows to post to the new material stock.

Can anyone please help to elaborate or tell if there is any other method to post the stock to new material without any changes to material master ?

Thanks

Anand

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 08:52 AM
0

Hi All,

Just to answer my question, I found out there are 2 notes which helped me to get to the solution.

1. Note 2313810 got implemented automatically with the patch upgrade happened.

2. The issue caused by 2313810 was resolved by implementing correction note 2372082.

Thanks

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 08, 2017 at 06:24 AM
0

test.jpg (51.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Error screen shot

0