Skip to Content
0

Modify request quantity in outbound delivery EWM

Sep 07, 2017 at 10:59 AM

58

avatar image

Hi experts,

I have a sales order with 1 position with 20 Units of 1 product...

I have done the picking of those position in EWM with 2 HU'S of 10 units each one...

I want to modify request quantity in outbound delivery without cancel the picking...And the quantity's field is blocked... What can I do to modify the quantity?

Best regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Sep 07, 2017 at 12:47 PM
1

Hi Francisco,

Did you try to change the quantity with process code( O002/1 ) in ODO ( With Quantity Adjustment ) ?

If you have not tried yet, please try and let us know the result.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Francisco Fernández Moreno Sep 07, 2017 at 02:24 PM
0

I have done what you say, and it's ok!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded