Skip to Content
0

Stock Upload againts Maintenance Order

Sep 07, 2017 at 07:36 AM

79

avatar image

Hi Gurus

I want to stock upload against Maintenance order in MB1c Mvt type 501.

Please share how to do it.

I am trying but getting the error "Order doesnot contains any selectable items"

Thanks

Himanshu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Bhoomeshwar M Sep 11, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

Dear Himanshu,

Check with 561 movement type for initial stock upload.

Thanks & Regards,

Bhoomesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Sep 12, 2017 at 06:32 AM
1

Himanshu,

I'm a little confused with the question - a PM/CS order is not a warehouse so you cannot "upload stock" to it.

However, you use Movement Type 261 to consume stock from the warehouse onto the PM/CS order.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria Terence Sep 07, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

Hi Himanshu,

Is your Order has PR / PO or Reservation ?

Share your order components tab screenshots

Regards

Terence

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Ya I have reservation also

I am following these steps

IW32 Create reservation

MB1c Create Stock upload 501 mvt type against order.

0
screen1.jpg (140.1 kB)
screen2.jpg (95.9 kB)
0

Hi Himanshu,

This is a Stock, so use MB1A, for Non-stock use MB1C.

Any more doubts, you can use MIGO and select the option your required.

Regards

Terence

0
Himanshu Sharma Sep 07, 2017 at 11:58 AM
0

Hi Maria

How can we use for MB1A for stock upload , means which movement type I have to use for maintenance order.

Thanks

Himanshu

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Himanshu,

What you mean by Stock upload against maintenance order ?

Materials are used in the order for consumption, so the stock of the materials are issued. So please contact your Material Management team for clarrification

Regards

Terence

1
Himanshu Sharma Sep 25, 2017 at 05:59 AM
0

Hi

Thanks to all

Issue resolved by editing mvt type 501 and making cost center as optional entry.

After that making order as an possible entry which was earlier hidden.

Thanks for your support

Himanshu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded