Skip to Content
0

while creating breakdown maintenance order, how to track the equipment is under AMC..??

Sep 07, 2017 at 06:48 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

I am fresher in SAP.My client is asking how can i track is the equipment under AMC when breakdown occurs on that particular machine. and if it there there is no order settlement step.How do i configure this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
RAKESH MANE Sep 11, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Hello

Use warranty Dates.When work order or NOtification Created for Technical Object it will give you pop up message for same.

Br

Rakesh Mane

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thank You.!!

0
Bhoomeshwar M Sep 11, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Hello Swetha,

Configure the object information key. It will give you the annual maintenance info. that may be help full to fin the annual maintenance charge.

Below is the config path:Plant Maintenance -> Customer Service -> Master Data in Plant Maintenance -> Customer Service -> Basic Settings -> Define Object Information Keys

Transaction code for above menu path: OIMD

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thank You sir..

0