Skip to Content
0

Central system not accessible ( You cannot log on ( CUA system assignment missing))

Sep 09, 2017 at 06:39 PM

133

avatar image

09-09-2017-pm-11-25-17.png09-09-2017-pm-11-50-45.png09-09-2017-pm-11-53-19.pngDear Friends, GRC ARQ's submitted for new user id creation and roles assignments is failing with these error messages. Please share your views on how this can resolved.

Error message: - [ With screen shots from SLG1 logs and Audit logs ].

All RFC's are working.

- Central system not accessible ( You cannot log on ( CUA system assignment missing)) - - Message from plugin for system Central system not accessible ( You cannot log on ( CUA system assignment missing)).

- Error in creating user in system. Message from plug in for system : ___________ User does not exist in target system.

Thanks

Raj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rajashekar BC Jan 06 at 11:03 AM
0

Dear Friends, This was resolved by updating RFC's ID ( it was in - correctly placed RFC user id ) between GRC and connected child system. - Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 11, 2017 at 03:36 PM
0

check following SAP Notes: 1616121 ,2072086 & 2200505

Thanks

Mahboob Shaik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded