Skip to Content
0

Errors deploying working SAPUI5 (Web IDE) app to SCP Fiori Launchpad

Sep 07, 2017 at 03:37 PM

52

avatar image

I can run this as a web application, but when I deploy to SAP Cloud Platform, then register to SCP Fiori Dashboard, I get errors.

Any Ideas?

screen1.png (79.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Adam Harkus Sep 08, 2017 at 07:56 PM
0

Thank you.

The solution was a simple case of renaming and including the semantic object.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sharath M G Sep 08, 2017 at 02:12 AM
1

The below blog clearly addresses your specific error on the browser.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/06/03/something-about-negative-cache-error/

Regards,

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded