Skip to Content
0

Mass changes in specific filed -routing

Sep 07, 2017 at 06:48 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi team,

I need to mass update the data in routing, machine time should be 1440 and unit should be in Min ,, is there any standard program for the same?

Can we make it by default, which means whenever the routing is created , the value should be 1440 and MIN

Thanks to help

routing.png (12.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Darrell Hart Sep 08, 2017 at 12:46 AM
1

You could try transaction CEWB, select Working area as SAP_OPERATION

Enter Work Centre and Plant (Operation) and execute.

Select 'Processing times' tab and mass change operation times and UoM from here.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Tx , is there any way to make these filed and 1440 and Min by default?

0

You can set the Work Center UoM default using CR03, Default Values tab.

If you want a default operation time you may need to create a Reference Operation Set (where you can put a default operation time) and then use that to create any new Routings

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 07, 2017 at 08:09 PM
0

There is no standard transaction. You will need to create a SECATT and run it as needed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded