Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to zip files in attachment via absl?

Sep 08, 2017 at 11:25 AM

66

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I've few files in my attachment node.([DependentObject(AttachmentFolder)])

I want to zip all the files in the attachment and store it in the same attachment folder.

Kindly guide me.

Regards,

Senz.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Sep 08, 2017 at 11:43 AM
0

Hello Senz,

Of course you can add a .zip file to an AttachmentFolder, but I assume you are looking for a ZIP functionality inside ABSL. :-)
This is currently not supported.

Sorry,
. Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandeep Y R
Sep 11, 2017 at 02:53 PM
0

As rightly mentioned by Horst we can add a zip file to attachment folder in any business documents , ZIP functionality inside ABSL is not supported .

Regards,

Sandeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded