Skip to Content
0

Availability of S/4HANA 1709 release on CAL

Sep 08, 2017 at 11:12 AM

203

avatar image

Hi,

S/4HANA OP 1709 release is expected to released for customers / partners in mid Sept. Can someone inform when will this be available on CAL or AWS.

With regards,

Mrinal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Joerg Wolf
Oct 04, 2017 at 03:53 PM
1

Hello Mrinal,

the fully-activated S/4HANA 1709 appliance (i.e. with Best Practice content, demo scenarios...) is planned for the 2nd half of Q4.

Best,

Joerg

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Jörg,

any news on the fully-activated S/4HANA 1709 appliance availability in CAL?

Many thanks

Best regards

Roman

0

Hi Roman,

no exact release day yet, we'll have it until mid-December latest.

Best, Joerg

0
Mrinal Kanti Roy Oct 03, 2017 at 07:50 AM
0

Plz inform availability of 1709 release on SAP CAL.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roman Becker Oct 09, 2017 at 11:07 AM
0

Any news on this? Is there already a date communicated?

BR

Roman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Roman,

no news over the weekend ;-).

A more detailed date in the 2nd half of Q4 will be announced once we can commit on it.

Best,

Joerg

0