Skip to Content
0

Availability of 1709 release for Customer and trial

Sep 08, 2017 at 10:38 AM

85

avatar image

Hi,

SAP provided a sneak preview of 1709 release in mid August. Can someone inform when S/4HANA 1709 OP will be released by SAP for customers / partners or trial (on AWS or so).

With regards,

Mrinal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Sep 08, 2017 at 10:53 AM
0

Hi Mrinal - on a SAP Community Call SAP said it would be released September 15 - see https://blogs.sap.com/2017/08/28/sap-s4hana-1709-overview-sapcommunity-call-hosted-by-sapmentors/

Regarding AWS, that is a question for the SAP CAL team, maybe ask that specific question using the Cloud Appliance Library tag.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mrinal Kanti Roy Sep 08, 2017 at 11:08 AM
0

OK , Thanks Tammy..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded