Skip to Content
0

Need to see all the service price condition records

Sep 08, 2017 at 08:49 AM

62

avatar image

Hi,

We have a service master. Price is maintained using ML45.

Since there are frequent price changes, multiple price condition records are created. Price validity as per date(from and to date).

How can we check all the price changes done in the system for a particular service master record?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 08, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

Dear Ashwini,

Please check the screen shot mentioned below, i am not sure it will help you but up-to some extent

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot!! This helps though it is tedious to go through the details.

I thought SAP might have provided a report for this which can be exported to xls

The attached file is how I see the details.price-conditions.png

1
Jürgen L
Sep 08, 2017 at 12:40 PM
1

I usually do a change myself in a test system, then I use SE16N to find this change record in CDHDR table, and here I find all information that is needed to fill the selection for RSSCD100 program.

But anyway, just look into Mohsin's screenshot, just beneath the highlighted "per condition record" is actually an entry called "Change Report" with a different and more user friendly selection screen

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen,

Thanks a lot for the information you have shared.It is helpful in knowing the tables where it updates the information besides knowing the changes.

P.S. -- I cannot find out how to accent the 'u' in in your name so please excuse for the same.

Regards,
Ashwini Pingle

0

Also cannot get a button to "Accept" the response you provided. I guess one can "Accept" only once from multiple answers.

0

ALT+129 should give you a "ü" - copy pasting the user name would also be sufficient.

You can't accept 2 answers. If you changed your mind then you need to unaccept the already accepted answer.

Alternative you can upvote other answers which helped or like comments which helped.

more info in my blog https://blogs.sap.com/2017/08/15/what-to-do-with-my-answered-questions/

0
Jürgen L
Sep 08, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Try report RSSCD100

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This report asks for many parameters. What should I enter as Object Class for my scenario? I am looking for price conditions for service master (I found object class for price conditions for SD but not MM)

1