Skip to Content
0

Predicitve Services Error Code EXX114

Sep 07, 2017 at 06:52 PM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I created a simple table and was able to upload the dataset on the predictive service application. Also, I could successfully create a new forecast.
But when using the GET method to see the result the following error occurs:

errorCode: EXX144
errorMessage: An internal error has occurred : An error has occurred when accessing a dataset in the store managed by \nand the current action has been stopped.

I hope you can help me. I already searched for a similar case, but I didn't find the right solution. Further, I tried the tutorial on this page and on youtube. I tried to use different data, but it is still the same problem. When trying the other predictive services no error occurs.

Regards
Josef

table.png (8.0 kB)
forecast.png (13.3 kB)
error.png (13.8 kB)
dataset.png (21.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Abdel DADOUCHE
Sep 15, 2017 at 07:26 AM
0

Hi,

Based on the provided screenshots, I will assume that you have:

  • used the asynchronous mode
  • your data is stored in the SYSTEM schema in the Daten table

Which user have you used to define the data source binding for the aac4paservices application?

This user should have select privilege on the table, meaning that you should be able to run a simple SQL like this:

SELECT * FROM "SYSTEM"."Daten"

By the way, I don't recommend you to use the system user nor the SYSTEM schema to play with the predictive services.

Please check the following tutorial group which will guide you the proper steps to get your configuration and your data in the right place:

Regards

@bdel

PS: Antoine CHABERT thanks for the notification!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Sep 15, 2017 at 07:04 AM
0

Thierry BRUNET or Abdel DADOUCHE can you please help on this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Massimo Perego Feb 26 at 06:40 PM
0

HI,

I have a similar problem with forecast service

"errors": [ { "errorCode": "EXX114", "errorMessage": "An internal error has occurred : An error has occurred when accessing a dataset in the store managed by \nand the current action has been stopped." }

the table is not in SYSTEM schema, but in PS_DATA schema.

Data are imported from a csv file, the dataset service has not problem, but when I try to use the forecast service with this json

{ "datasetID": 13, "targetColumn": "COLUMN_7", "dateColumn": "COLUMN_0", "numberOfForecasts": 1, "referenceDate" : "2018-07-20" }

the response error appears.

If it can help the time series goes till 2020-09-20.

hierry BRUNET or Abdel DADOUCHE can you help me?

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded