Skip to Content
1

What does it mean by "Objects to be removed" in Agent Assignment for task group in PFTC

Oct 12, 2016 at 02:45 PM

55

avatar image

Hi

what does it mean by "Objects to be removed" in agent assignment for particular task group in PFTC.

Thanks In advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Madhumalar MS Oct 14, 2016 at 11:23 AM
0

If the assigned agent has a validity period then it is indicated by showing an arrow button near the user name(agent), which has a short text saying "object to be removed" .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Madhumalar MS Oct 14, 2016 at 11:23 AM
0

If the assigned agent has a validity period then it is indicated by showing an arrow button near the user name(agent), which has a short text saying "object to be removed" .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rocío Vila 5 days ago
0

Hi!! Sorry, could you tell me How you solved this point ??

Thanks !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded