Skip to Content
0

How we can import local file in SAP analytics cloud trial version?

Sep 07, 2017 at 09:33 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

All the Functions of creation i.e importing file, save as is not available in 30 days Trial version of SAP Analytics Cloud.

Is there is any way to get it enabled in trial version?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mark Fodor
Sep 25, 2017 at 06:59 PM
0

Hi Former Member, If working with Trial you may take a look at the Getting Started with SAP Analytics Cloud

More resource available on SAP Analytics Cloud Resources page.

Cheers, Mark

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The trial says you get these:

  • Full business intelligence functionality*
  • Local file upload or connect to Google Drive
  • Dedicated Business Enablement Specialist to help you get started

What error or work flow are you trying to follow?

0
Tammy Powlas
Sep 07, 2017 at 09:34 AM
2

Hi - I would contact your SAP Account Executive; this is not something the SAP Community can help you with

Maybe ask for a Proof of Concept tenant?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded