Skip to Content
0

My Leave Request (Version 3.0) Extension- SAP Fiori 2.0

Sep 06, 2017 at 07:02 AM

140

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I try to modify My Leave Request Version 3. I want to display approvers input field in Creation view. It's visible only in edit mode. We want to choose approvers in creation view. Could you help me, how to display this field?

Best regards, Łukasz.

creatview.png (13.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Note 2523450 solved a problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sharath M G Sep 06, 2017 at 07:17 AM
0

You will have to probably extend the controller of the Leave Request. By standard, for approvers role, the visibility is enabled.

In your extension, you will have to modify the behavior to be visible when during the creation process. You need to check for the visibility variable assigned to the control and managed in the controller. Handling that variable should ensure that your requirement is fulfilled.

Regards,

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded