Skip to Content
0

Incident Management: Due by, First Response by

Oct 12, 2016 at 07:56 AM

83

avatar image

Hello everyone

I'm currently building a Fiori Incident viewer app. I need to find out how to get the values First Response by and Due by. I've found some guides that told me to look in scapptseg, but no success just yet. If any of you have any tips or guides on how to find or calculate them, please share.

Thanks in advance

Matthijs

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Oct 12, 2016 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi Matthijs,

You can try the following:
- Get the GUID from CRMD_ORDERADM_H for your business transaction

- Get the GUID_SET from CRMD_LINK using your GUID as GUID_HI for OBJTYPE_HI = 05 and OBJTYPE_SET = 30 (you can try others if not working)

- Use that GUID_SET in SCAPPTSEG as APPL_GUID and you'll get your dates

You can use also function module CRM_ORDER_READ and read internal table ET_APPOINTMENT to get desired dates.

Kind regards,
Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthijs Mennens Oct 20, 2016 at 02:30 PM
1

Thanks for your answer.

Answered.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded