Skip to Content
0

List of Copy Operators

Sep 04, 2017 at 11:06 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Team,

I would like to download the list of copy operators that are available in the IBP system. Could any one suggest how to download the entire list of copy operators from the system.

Regards

Sasi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Sep 04, 2017 at 11:22 PM
0

Hi Sasi,

There is no standard feature to print the list of copy operators within the system.

You may create it manually from the WEB UI, and if you think that this would be a valuable functionality for a future release, suggest it on the IBP Influence Channel: launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2479068

Regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lingaiah Vanam Sep 21, 2017 at 06:34 AM
0

Hi sasibhushan,

You can not download the operators. Raise OSS message to SAP they will help you.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded