Skip to Content
0

How to configure F110 in SAP S/4 HANA?

Sep 04, 2017 at 09:41 AM

238

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Can anyone help me sending me the necessary steps to configure F110 in a SAP S/4 HANA System?

Many thanks in advance and Kind Regards,

Duarte Figueira

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Madhu Babu Moturi Jan 21 at 12:45 PM
0

Hi

All steps are same except Step 6. It is not possible to create house bank in t code FI12. This t code is obsoleted in SAP S/4 HANA Finance.

House bank can be created via NWBC with cash manager role.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Madhu Babu Moturi for your feedback,

Kind Regards,

Duarte

1
Muhammad Muzammil Khan Nov 08, 2017 at 06:27 AM
0

Configure Through FBZP.

You need to configure all 6 steps,

1- All Company codes

T-Code: OBUV


2- Paying company codes

T-Code: OBUV

3- Pmnt Method in country

4- Pmnt Methods in CoCd

5- Bank determination

T-Code :OBVCU

6- House Bank

T-Code: FI12

THE END.


test.jpg (30.4 kB)
test.jpg (40.9 kB)
test.jpg (47.0 kB)
test.jpg (53.5 kB)
test.jpg (41.2 kB)
test.jpg (63.7 kB)
test.jpg (69.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks a lot Muhammad Muzammil Khan for your reply,

Kind Regards,

Duarte

0