Skip to Content
0

how to deploy fiori standard apps on launchpad and change the oData svc ?? Thanks

Sep 04, 2017 at 06:13 AM

234

avatar image

I have taken a standard fiori app in webide and made the required changes in view but still unable to change the oData svc url. I want to deploy that on launchpad. Should I follow the same steps for that as for custom apps or something else?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 07, 2017 at 04:46 AM
0

Hi,

If you are trying to deploy Standard Fiori APP. Check below link of SAP:

https://www.sap.com/developer/tutorials/hcp-fiori-cloud-edition-launchpad.html

Cheers!

Pavan Golesar

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanx and Cheers..

0
Former Member

Welcome!

abaper.weebly.com

--PG

0
Pranay Nayyar Sep 12, 2017 at 05:20 PM
0

If you need to change the Odata service and the application, you need to follow steps as like custom application or extension application.

With WebIDE version you can have both these followed.

Regards,

Pranay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded