Skip to Content
0

CKMSTART S/4HANA

Sep 03, 2017 at 04:30 PM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

I get the message MLCCS003 when executing CKMSTART in s/4Hana even after installing SP02(Note 2416935), all costing variants and cost element schemes are valid from 01.01.2017

Haven^t done a CK11N yet because wanted to activate ML first-started new company setup

Can anyone help me with this issue, appreciate your help

Kind regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Sep 04, 2017 at 04:48 AM
0

Hi

Check your configuration in OKTZ and see if Cost Component structure has the Plant, company code etc assigned. If not maintain the config and than execute the program. This is the most common issue for this error message

Regards


Sanil Bhandari

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 05:21 PM
0

Thanks Sanil,it was a mixture of problems

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded