Skip to Content
-1

Material not in CDHDR CDPOS

Sep 02, 2017 at 10:01 AM

72

avatar image

Hi

When I tested my program, I found a material which are in MARA and MARC but not in CDHDR CDPOS.

What are these materials? I think all insert and update are written in this two table but is it wrong?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 02, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

when materials are loaded wit standard RMATIND load program then it is possible to switch off change document creation for better Performance

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you.

I think it is what I find out.

0
Teruhiko Hikita Sep 04, 2017 at 01:22 AM
0

Thank you.

I think it is what I find out.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded