Skip to Content
0

C4C sales target in quantities

Sep 01, 2017 at 04:27 PM

115

avatar image

Hi experts.

Does anyone have some info about how to show quantity into sales planning? i´ve uploaded it from excel add-inbut in C4C just found "quantity" key figure into repport "Sales plan", but it only shows planned quantity, i can´t reach for real sold quantity.

Also i´d like to show this quantity against revenue and pipeline.

Best regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ángel Hernández Nov 06, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

It´s solved, you just need to filtrate in process and won opps.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2017 at 12:26 AM
0

Hi Angel,

Did you solve this issue.

Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No parcero

0
Keshav Harake Nov 01, 2017 at 07:21 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, Keshav.

Thanks for responding. I´ve checked out that question, and also raised a comment but they just explain how to add quantities from excel, but not how to report sold quantities.

0