Skip to Content
0

Settlement Managment

Sep 01, 2017 at 04:40 AM

129

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I'm trying to find a configuration guide for condition contracts in S4 but haven't been very successful. I did find a configuration guide in the learning hub but it was not very clear. does anyone have a document with the configuration and the steps to process the settlement thereafter? Any help on this would be much appreciated.

Thanks in advance

Shen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 22, 2017 at 07:02 PM
1

Hi,

have you checked the sap note '2481672 Condition Contract Management - Useful Documents' & the '2535889 - CCM - Description of delivered configuration'? The white paper and relevant configuration guides are provided there.

Best regards,

Maria

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 10:35 AM
1

Hi Shen,

you can find the rebate settlement configuration document on SAP Best practices.below is the link

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/#/browse/categories/sap_s%4hana/areas/on-premise/packageversions/BP_OP_ENTPR/S4HANA/1709/DE/4/EN/scopeitems/1B6.

Regards

venkata sree

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded