Skip to Content
0

Can I modify GLUZP and GSUZP in a Order created by a Maintenance Plan?

Sep 01, 2017 at 11:34 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have a question, i created a Maintenance Plan that creates work orders every day. Every order has the GLUZP in 00:00 and the GSUZP in 00:00 , I want to change that. I need to configure the Maintenance Plan to create Orders with a particular starting hour and ending hour, but i dont know how.

Can anybody help me please?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Sep 04, 2017 at 08:58 AM
0

Hi Alan,

Is the time not updated based on your Task list ?

Regards

Terence

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Maria Terence, what do you mean?

I want to put hours in the orders generated by Maintenance Plans to identify parts of the day.

Regards

0

Hi Alan,

You can use the Task List to enter the hours required for your work. Scheduling of Time and date will happen based on the Work Center you have assigned by calculating the hours in the operation.

Regards

Terence

0
Peter Atkin Sep 05, 2017 at 07:17 AM
0

GLUZP - Basic start time

GLUZP - Basic finish (time)

Also, check the start/end times in the work centre.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded