Skip to Content
0

Display Purchase Order FIORI App on S/4 HANA 1610

Aug 31, 2017 at 03:24 PM

648

avatar image

Hello,

I am configuring MM FIORI Apps on S/4 HANA 1610. I observed that most of apps for this module fetch transactions (ME21N,ME23N,ME51N,ME53N etc) in FIORI not some UI5 Application.

While configuring "Display Purchase Order" , I am facing below error. I am using Central Hub system having S/4 HANA and Gateway on different servers. Let me know the solution.

capture.png (11.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
saurabh vakil Sep 01, 2017 at 08:51 AM
0

Check the catalog which contains the Display Purchase Order tile and under its target mapping check which system alias it is using. Ensure that you have a RFC Destination of type H with the same name with suffix _HTTPS (for e.g. if the System Alias contains the value S4FIN then create the destination with the name S4FIN_HTTPS) created on your front-end gateway system pointing to the back end system.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks.

Adding one point to your solution. Make Sure that RFC should be SSL enabled.

Now it is working

Regards,

0
Mrinal Kanti Roy Sep 04, 2017 at 09:16 PM
0

As it appears ,your settings are calling SAP Web Gui i.e not the real fiori apps. Suggest to set up the fiori app for PO following the configurations as in below url with respect to ICF , odata servicrs , role etc

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F0348A')/S8OP

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Mrinal.

It is actually a FIORI app unlike GUI screen which I had configured earlier. Can you provide link to Purchase Requisition also. I couldn't locate in FIORI Library.

Also, are there apps Change PO/PR, Create PO/PR having UI5 Application, OData services etc as specified.

Regards,

0
Former Member

Hi Ankit,

Were you able to add the tile with App ID: F0348A? I am also in 1610 FPS1 version, but could not see the tile when I add the Business role SAP_BR_PURCHASER.

Appreciate your response.

Thanks

Lakshmi

0