Skip to Content
0

Replicate Sales Orders Hybris Marketing

Oct 17, 2016 at 05:27 PM

521

avatar image
Former Member

Dear community,

I might be wrong, but in standard integration scenario for Hybris Marketing with SAP ERP I can only see CRM orders being replicated to Hybris Marketing.

Now I am wondering how I can get "common" sales orders to Hybris Marketing to get KPI for turnover, volume of sales etc.

I guess I have to trigger an event with determined business object, but at the moment I can't get it how to set the trigger in ERP.

Can someone help?

Thank you, cheers

Timo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Josef Ehbauer
Oct 18, 2016 at 12:06 PM
0

Hi Timo,

For Hybris Marketing on-Premise ERP Sales Order can be replicated by means of SLT (System Landscape Transformation), but the result is then stored in the replicated ERP Database tables. One can then build HANA Models which are then considered in Customer Value Intelligence or Segmentation.

For S/4H Marketing Cloud we plan to provide in 1611 a new Integration Scenario which allows to take over ERP Sales Order, Quotations and Returns as Interactions which are then available for Segmentation, Product Recommendations and as buying history in the Marketing Account Factsheet.

In addition also the related Master Data for Customer, Contacts or Consumer are synchronized with Interaction Contacts for Corporate Accounts, Corporate Contacts and Consumers.

Best Regards,

Josef Ehbauer
Product Owner S/4H Marketing Cloud

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nicolae Ciumac
Oct 18, 2016 at 08:54 AM
0

Hi Timo,

I might be wrong, but in standard integration scenario for Hybris Marketing with SAP ERP I can only see CRM orders being replicated to Hybris Marketing. - how can an ERP integration bring CRM orders?! or is it just a typo?

In general, what are you referring to by "standard integration scenario" ?

If you want to replicate Sales Orders as Interactions in Marketing, you can use for instance the CUAN_IMPORT OData service.

Regards,

Nico

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2016 at 03:24 PM
0

Hi Nico and Josef,

thanks for your answers - I think the solution Josef mentioned is the one we are looking for.

Right now - what I assume being standard integration is - load of data via SLT server. With this propagated way of integrating ERP content actually only contacts are available out of the box. With additional data a customer always has to do custom adjustments etc.

What I did in between was to use OData via ABAP report to load replicated tables as interactions into buying history.

Thanks for your input - really appreciate that.

Timo

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Timo,

I'm facing the same issue. Could you explain in more detail how you did the load of the replicated tables as interactions?

Thank you and regards,

Tobias

0
Former Member

Hi Timo,

Could you please explain in detail how you did the load? I am also facing the same issue.

Regards,

Somanathan

0