Skip to Content
0

How to resolve Error Make an entry for the field "Type of error handling" Message no. K/802 ??

Sep 05, 2017 at 07:50 AM

330

avatar image
Former Member

What needs to be done to resolve this error ?? Where do we specify '1' and '2' for error handling ???

Waiting for your reply.

3.png (31.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nishan Dev Singh Sep 05, 2017 at 02:50 PM
0

Hi Asad,

If you decided to use "Error Handling" in your assignment rules in KEPC you need to specify for each entry in filed "Type of error handling" either 1 - "Display error messages" or 2 - "Do not display error messages".

This setting allows you to control if error message is issued if costing key can not be found for a particular entry in assignment table.

Thanks,
Nishan Dev

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Miya Wang
Sep 06, 2017 at 08:51 AM
0

Hi Asad,

This can be done under tab "Attributes", which is also shown in your screenshot.

Best regards,
Miya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded